Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Listed By: Alecia Campbell-Smith, Coldwell Banker Realty / Dane Smith
1020 Bridlewood Farms Parkway Ridgeville, SC 29472
Sold on 05/01/2026
$315,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
05/01/2026
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2011
2011
Listed By
Alecia Campbell-Smith, Coldwell Banker Realty
Dane Smith, Coldwell Banker Realty
Dane Smith, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Vertrell Williams, Jeff Cook Real Estate Lpt Realty
Vertrell Williams, Jeff Cook Real Estate Lpt Realty
Source
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:07 PM GMT+0000
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Bridlewood Farms
Utility Information
- Utilities: Dorchester Cnty Water and Sewer Dept, Edisto Electric, Att
Parking
- Covered Spaces :2
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$315,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$325,000
-4%
-$14,000
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$339,000
-6%
-$20,000
Nov 19, 2025
Listed
$359,000
-
-