Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Listed By: Dane Smith, Coldwell Banker Realty / Alecia Campbell-Smith
539 Holiday Drive Summerville, SC 29483
Sold on 05/01/2026
$353,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
05/01/2026
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Dane Smith, Coldwell Banker Realty
Alecia Campbell-Smith, Coldwell Banker Realty
Alecia Campbell-Smith, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Cindy Seymour, Southeast Coastal Realty LLC
Cindy Seymour, Southeast Coastal Realty LLC
Source
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:07 PM GMT+0000
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Weatherstone
Utility Information
- Utilities: Dominion Energy, Summerville Cpw
Parking
- Covered Spaces :2
Stories
- 2
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 08, 2026
Price Changed
$350,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$355,000
-4%
-$14,000
Jan 30, 2026
Price Changed
$369,000
-4%
-$16,000
Nov 17, 2025
Listed
$385,000
-
-